18 new permanent secretaries appointed by the FG

11/Nov/2015   //    Viewers:247    //    Likes:    //    Shares:    //    Comments:






President Buhari has appointed 18 new permanent secretaries. The new appointees replaced the 17 which were fired yesterday.Below is the list of  the names of the new permanent secretaries which were today approved by the president emailed to DailyGlobeWatch.

1.    Mrs.    Ayotunde Adesugba
2.    Alhaji    Mahmoud Isa-Dutse
3.    Mr.    Taiwo    Abidogun
4.     Dr.    Bukar    Hassan
5.    Mrs.    Wakama Belema Asifieka
6.    Mr.    Jalal    Ahmad Arabi
7.     Mr. Sabiu Zakari
8.     Mrs. Obiageli Phyllis Nwokedi
9.     Mr. Aminu Nabegu
10.     Mr. Bamgbose Olukunle Oladele
11.     Mr. Alo Williams Nwankwo
12.     Dr. Shehu Ahmed
13.     Mr. Ogbonnaya Innocent Kalu
14.     Mrs. Nuratu Jimoh Batagarawa
15.     Mr. Christian Chinyeaka Ohaa
16.     Mr. Bassey Apkanyung
17.     Mr. Louis Edozien
18.     Dr. Ugo Roy

 

Also approved is the deployment of the federal permanent secretaries: 



1.     Dr. Shehu Ahmad – Fed. Min. of Agric & Rural Development
2.     Arch Sunday Echono – Fed. Min. of Communications
3.     Alh. Sabiu Zakari – Fed. Min. of Transportation
4.     Mrs. Ayotunde Adesugba – Fed. Min. of Information & Culture
5.     Amb. Danjuma Sheni – Fed. Min. of Defence
6.     Dr. Shade Yemi-Esan – Fed. Min. of Education
7. Mrs. Fatima Mede – Budget & National Planning
8. Alh. Mahmoud Isa Dutse – Fed. Min. of Finance
9. Amb. Bulus Lolo – Fed. Min of Foreign Affairs
10. Dr. Amina Shamaki – Fed. Min. of Health
11. Mr. Aliyu Bisalla -Fed. Min. of Industry, Trade & Investment
12. Mr. Bassey Akpanyung – Fed. Min. of Internal Affairs
13. Mr. Taiwo Abidogun – Fed. Ministry of Justice
14. Dr. Habiba Lawal – Fed. Min. of Science & Tech.
15. Dr. Clement Illoh – Fed. Min. of Labour & Productivity
16. Dr. Jamila Shu’ara – Fed. Min of Petroleum Resources
17. Mrs. Binta Bello – Fed. Min of Women Affairs
18. Dr. Babatope Ajakaiye – Federal Capital Territory
19. Mrs. Rabi Jimeta – Fed. Min. of Water Resources
20. Dr. Bukar Hassan – Fed. Min of Environment
21. Mrs. Wakama B. Asifieka – Fed. Min. of Niger Delta Affairs
22. Mr. Istifanus Fuktur – Fed. Min. of Solid Minerals
23. Mr. Christian Ohaa – Fed. Min of Youth & Sports
24. Engr. A.G. Magaji – Fed. Min. of Works & Housing
25. Mr. Louis Edozien – Fed. Min. of Power
26. Mr. Jalal Arabi – State House
27. Mr. Mohammed Bukar – General Services Office, OSGF
28. Mr. Abbas Mohammed – Ecological Fund Office, OSGF
29. Dr. Ugo Roy – Council Secretariat
30. Mr. Aminu Nabegu – Special Services Office, OSGF
31. Amb. Bamgbose Akindele – Political Affairs Office, OSGF
32. Mr. Alo Williams Nwankwo – Economic Affairs Office, OSGF
33. Mrs. Obiageli Nwokedi – Special Duties Office, OSGF
34. Mr. Innocent Ogbonnaya -Career Management Office, OHCSF
35. Mr. S.K.Y. Adelakun – Common Services Office, OHCSF
36. Mrs. N. Batagarawa – Service Policy & Strategies Office, OHCSF

 

 








Make a Comment













web counter